Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Psoralidium tenuiflorum (Pursh) Rydb.

Fabaceae Psoralidium tenuiflorum (Pursh) Rydb.
R. J. O'Kennon 20538


Collection Date: 30 May 2007
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: Center St. Prairie, corner of Arbrook Blvd and Highlander Blvd, Arlington.

DD Latitude: 32.6815

DD Longitude: -97.1049

Min. Elevation: 196 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Slender-Flower Lemonweed

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas