Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Zornia bracteata J.F.Gmel.

Fabaceae Zornia bracteata J.F.Gmel.
R. J. O'Kennon , George Diggs, Wayne Clark 13271


Collection Date: 20 July 1995
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: Fort Worth Nature Center and Refuge. Power Line right of way. Entrance on S side of 10 Mile Bridge Rd across from Eagle Mountain Cir. Deep sand.

DD Latitude: 32.8634

DD Longitude: -97.48

Min. Elevation: 189 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Viperina

Other Data

Research Site: Fort Worth Nature Center and Refuge

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas