Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Rhamnus lanceolata Pursh

Rhamnaceae Rhamnus lanceolata Pursh
R. J. O'Kennon 13247


Collection Date: 11 July 1995
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Hunt County

Locality Description: Clymer Meadow preserve. Co Rd 1140 at Co Rd 1147, NW of Celeste.

DD Latitude: 33.3222

DD Longitude: -96.2417

Min. Elevation: 196 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Lance-leaf Buckthorn

Other Data

Project: Flora of Hunt County, Texas