Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Variety: Hedeoma reverchonii var. reverchonii

Lamiaceae Hedeoma reverchonii var. reverchonii
R. J. O'Kennon 20517


Collection Date: 14 May 2007
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: Fort Worth Nature Center and Refuge. Just E of entrance pavilion on Confederate Park Rd.

DD Latitude: 32.8293

DD Longitude: -97.4779

Min. Elevation: 209 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Growing over Walnut limestone.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Reverchon's False Pennyroyal

Other Data

Research Site: Fort Worth Nature Center and Refuge

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas