Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Crataegus crus-galli

Rosaceae Crataegus crus-galli
R. J. O'Kennon , Caren McLemore 19853


Collection Date: 18 October 2004
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 30. Growing on sandy trail in pine forest near pull off.

DD Latitude: 33.3921

DD Longitude: -97.5984

Min. Elevation: 295 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Cock-Spur Hawthorn

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas