Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Glandularia canadensis

Verbenaceae Glandularia canadensis
K. R. Norton , Bob O'Kennon, Tiana Franklin, Keri Barfield, Brooke Byerley, Robert George 596


Collection Date: 23 March 2011
Determined By: Kim Norton
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Nacogdoches County

Locality Description: FM 1087 ca 3.7 mi E of TX-259. Growing in sandy soil in pine woods. Growing with Linaria canadensis and Crataegus nananixonii.

DD Latitude: 31.8296

DD Longitude: -94.6229

Min. Elevation: 140 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Single large clump of aproximately 7 plants.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Rose Mock Vervain

Other Data

Project: Flora of Nacogdoches County, Texas