Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Oenothera laciniata Hill

Onagraceae Oenothera laciniata Hill
K. R. Norton , Bob O'Kennon 587


Collection Date: 23 March 2011
Determined By: Kim Norton
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Henderson County

Locality Description: Growing in field on E side of Exxon gas station at Hwy 175 and W Corsicana St intersection, Athens, TX.

DD Latitude: 32.2049

DD Longitude: -97.8708

Min. Elevation: 162 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Several plants growing in sandy field.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Cut-Leaf Evening-Primrose

Other Data

Project: Flora of Henderson County, Texas