Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Acer negundo L.

Aceraceae Acer negundo L.
K. R. Norton , Bob O'Kennon, Tiana Franklin, Keri Barfield, Brooke Byerley, Robert George 589


Collection Date: 23 March 2011
Determined By: Kim Norton
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Anderson County

Locality Description: Dairy Queen in Frankston, off Hwy 175. Growing on W side of parking lot.

DD Latitude: 32.0518

DD Longitude: -95.504

Min. Elevation: 120 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Ash-Leaf Maple

Other Data

Project: Flora of Anderson County, Texas