Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Bowlesia incana Ruiz & Pav.

Apiaceae Bowlesia incana Ruiz & Pav.
K. R. Norton , Bob O'Kennon 572


Collection Date: 15 January 2011
Determined By: Kim Norton
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: Trinity Park Dr.

DD Latitude: 32.7433

DD Longitude: -97.3569

Min. Elevation: 167 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Growing along disturbed roadside. Aproximately 30 plants seen.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Hoary Bowlesia

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas