Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Coreopsis wrightii (A.Gray) H.M.Parker

Asteraceae Coreopsis wrightii (A.Gray) H.M.Parker
K. R. Norton , Bob O'Kennon 831


Collection Date: 18 May 2011
Determined By: Norton & O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: Fort Worth Nature Center and Refuge.

DD Latitude: 32.8485

DD Longitude: -97.4861

Min. Elevation: 187 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Growing on sandstone rock outcrop. 3 plants.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Rock Tickseed

Other Data

Research Site: Fort Worth Nature Center and Refuge

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas