Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Pediomelum linearifolium (Torr.

Fabaceae Pediomelum linearifolium (Torr.
K. R. Norton , Bob O'Kennon 774


Collection Date: 6 May 2011
Determined By: Norton & O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Parker County

Locality Description: Corner of Highland Rd and New Highland Rd, ca 3 mi SW of Springtown.

DD Latitude: 32.9284

DD Longitude: -97.6494

Min. Elevation: 304 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Growing on open walnut limestone glade. Infrequent.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Thread-Leaf Scorpion-Weed

Other Data

Project: Flora of Parker County, Texas