Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Cornus drummondii C. Meyer

Cornaceae Cornus drummondii C. Meyer
K. R. Norton , Bob O'Kennon 744


Collection Date: 4 May 2011
Determined By: Norton & O'Kennon
Determination Date: 4 May 2011
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: South West Nature Preserve. Kennedale. Off N Bowman Spring Rd ca 200 m S of I-20.

DD Latitude: 32.6656

DD Longitude: -97.2215

Min. Elevation: 195 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Growing in forested area on N side of park.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Roughleaf Dogwood

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas