Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Ammannia coccinea Rottb.

Lythraceae Ammannia coccinea Rottb.
K. R. Norton , Bob O'Kennon 545


Collection Date: 20 November 2010
Determined By: Kim Norton
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 71.

DD Latitude: 33.2999

DD Longitude: -97.6221

Min. Elevation: 280 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Growing on pond margin with Rotala ramosior.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Valley Redstem

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas