Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Genus: Rhynchospora Vahl

Cyperaceae Rhynchospora Vahl
L.E. Alderson s.n. [BRIT48937]


Collection Date: 14 June 1978
Determined By: unknown
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: unknown

Locality

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Shelby County

Locality Description: Sta. #1.

Botanical Data

Plant Notes: p. 306 [number written on outside of paper]

Local Name: Beak-rush

Other Data

Project: Flora of Shelby County, Texas