Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Genus: Cyperus L.

Cyperaceae Cyperus L.
L.E. Alderson s.n. [BRIT48939]


Collection Date: 14 June 1978
Determined By: unknown
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: unknown

Locality

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Shelby County

Locality Description: Sta. #1. Streamside in pasture near bottom St. Lift station

Botanical Data

Plant Notes: p. 284 [number written on outside of paper]

Local Name: Sedge

Other Data

Project: Flora of Shelby County, Texas