Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Family: Asteraceae Bercht. & J.Presl

Asteraceae Bercht. & J.Presl
L.E. Alderson s.n. [BRIT49023]


Collection Date: 17 July 1977
Determined By: unknown
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: unknown

Locality

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: 1/2 mile from 1002 and 1187 near RR Tracks, Tarrant Co.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Saw Tooth Daisy

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas