Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Lamium amplexicaule L.

Lamiaceae Lamium amplexicaule L.
Don Daniels 7


Collection Date: 11 April 2013
Determined By: Will McClatchey
Determination Date: 14 April 2013
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Hunt County

Locality Description: About seven miles south of Greenville.

DD Latitude: 33.034

DD Longitude: -96.1005

Min. Elevation: 161 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Collected on a cool sunny day in the front yard of 289 County Road 3320, Greenville, Texas 75402. There had been significant rains on the previous day

Botanical Data

Local Name: Henbit

Other Data

Project: Flora of Hunt County, Texas