Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Hymenocallis liriosme (Raf.) Shinners

Amaryllidaceae Hymenocallis liriosme (Raf.) Shinners
Roberta H. Smith , Monique D. Reed 30


Collection Date: 17 April 2011
Determined By: Monique D. Reed
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: TAMU

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Red River County

Locality Description: Greenwood. NE of Clarksville, 16475 FM 1159. South Side. Pecans. 3346'06.17N, 9455.59.50W

DD Latitude: 33.7684

DD Longitude: -94.9332

Min. Elevation: 110 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Wrightsville-Rodessa Complex; seasonally wet flatwoods. With Vaccinium, Lonicera, Iris, Baccharis.

Botanical Data

Plant Notes: Texas A&M Biology Department Herbarium--TAMU. Plants of Greenwood, Red River County

Local Name: Western Spider-Lily, Fragrant Spider-Lily

Other Data

Project: Flora of Red River County, Texas