Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Berchemia scandens (L.) K. Koch.

Rhamnaceae Berchemia scandens (L.) K. Koch.
Roberta H. Smith , Monique D. Reed 39


Collection Date: 17 April 2011
Determined By: Monique D. Reed
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: TAMU

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Red River County

Locality Description: Greenwood. NE of Clarksville, 16475 FM 1159. Dam below cabin. 3347'15.53N, 9456.19.56W

DD Latitude: 33.7876

DD Longitude: -94.9388

Min. Elevation: 112 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Muldrow silty clay loam. Growing with Salix, Cardiospermum, Amsonia, grasses, sedges, rushes.

Botanical Data

Plant Notes: Texas A&M Biology Department Herbarium--TAMU. Plants of Greenwood, Red River County

Local Name: Supplejack, Rattanvine, Alabama Supplejack

Other Data

Project: Flora of Red River County, Texas