Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Trifolium repens L.

Fabaceae Trifolium repens L.
Roberta H. Smith , Monique D. Reed 70


Collection Date: 6 April 2011
Determined By: Monique D. Reed
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: TAMU

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Red River County

Locality Description: Greenwood. NE of Clarksville, 16475 FM 1159. Near Greenwood Branch. 3347'47.44N, 9455'57.62W

DD Latitude: 33.7965

DD Longitude: -94.9327

Min. Elevation: 109 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Roebuck Clay, calcareous variant. With other Trifolium, Toxicodendron, Quercus, Carya, Smilax, and grasses.

Botanical Data

Plant Notes: Texas A&M Biology Department Herbarium--TAMU. Plants of Greenwood, Red River County

Local Name: White Clover, Dutch Clover

Other Data

Project: Flora of Red River County, Texas