Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Trifolium vesiculosum Savi

Fabaceae Trifolium vesiculosum Savi
Roberta H. Smith , Monique D. Reed 89


Collection Date: 24 May 2011
Determined By: Monique D. Reed
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: TAMU

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Red River County

Locality Description: Greenwood. NE of Clarksville, 16475 FM 1159. Near barn by cabin. 3347'10.53N, 9456'31.77W

DD Latitude: 33.7863

DD Longitude: -94.9422

Min. Elevation: 120 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Kullit-Addielou Complex soil. Sun. With T. campestre, T. repens, Rumex, Lepidium, Triodanis, Ranunculus, grasses.

Botanical Data

Plant Notes: Texas A&M Biology Department Herbarium--TAMU. Plants of Greenwood, Red River County

Local Name: Arrow-Leaf Clover

Other Data

Project: Flora of Red River County, Texas