Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Variety: Vitis cinerea var. inerea

Vitaceae Vitis cinerea var. inerea
Roberta H. Smith , Monique D. Reed 112


Collection Date: 26 May 2011
Determined By: Monique D. Reed
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: TAMU

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Red River County

Locality Description: Greenwood. NE of Clarksville, 16475 FM 1159. Cut-over cedars. 3347'38.83N, 9454'48.97W

DD Latitude: 33.7941

DD Longitude: -94.9136

Min. Elevation: 106 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Oklared fine sandy loam. Half sun, half shade. With Cornus, Quercus, Toxicodendron, Carya, Populus, Physalis.

Botanical Data

Plant Notes: Texas A&M Biology Department Herbarium--TAMU. Plants of Greenwood, Red River County

Local Name: Grape

Other Data

Project: Flora of Red River County, Texas