Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link

Apiaceae Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link
Roberta H. Smith , Monique D. Reed 139


Collection Date: 8 June 2011
Determined By: Monique D. Reed
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: TAMU

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Red River County

Locality Description: Greenwood. NE of Clarksville, 16475 FM 1159. Inside Main Gate Road along east side past pine trees. 3347'11.66N, 9456'31.40W

DD Latitude: 33.7866

DD Longitude: -94.9421

Min. Elevation: 119 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Waskom loam; morning shade, afternoon sun. With Trifolium, Lactuca, Gamochaeta, Campsis, grasses.

Botanical Data

Plant Notes: Texas A&M Biology Department Herbarium--TAMU. Plants of Greenwood, Red River County

Local Name: Hedge-Parsley

Other Data

Project: Flora of Red River County, Texas