Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Desmanthus illinoensis MacMill.

Fabaceae Desmanthus illinoensis MacMill.
Roberta H. Smith , Monique D. Reed 142


Collection Date: 9 June 2011
Determined By: Monique D. Reed
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: TAMU

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Red River County

Locality Description: Greenwood. NE of Clarksville, 16475 FM 1159. Main road on north side. 3347'42.60N, 9455'46.67W

DD Latitude: 33.7952

DD Longitude: -94.9296

Min. Elevation: 108 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Waskom loam; full sun. With Rumex, Sorghum, Gleditsia, Ambrosia.

Botanical Data

Plant Notes: Texas A&M Biology Department Herbarium--TAMU. Plants of Greenwood, Red River County

Local Name: Illinois Bundle-Flower

Other Data

Project: Flora of Red River County, Texas