Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Echinodorus berteroi (Spreng.) Fassett

Alismataceae Echinodorus berteroi (Spreng.) Fassett
Roberta H. Smith , Monique D. Reed 187


Collection Date: 27 June 2011
Determined By: Monique D. Reed
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: TAMU

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Red River County

Locality Description: Greenwood. NE of Clarksville, 16475 FM 1159. South Side wetlands. 3346'43.93N, 9455'52.90W

DD Latitude: 33.7789

DD Longitude: -94.9314

Min. Elevation: 109 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Desha clay; full sun. With T. domingensis, T. latifolia, Ranunculus, Polygonum, Lippia.

Botanical Data

Plant Notes: Texas A&M Biology Department Herbarium--TAMU. Plants of Greenwood, Red River County

Local Name: Burhead, Erect Burhead

Other Data

Project: Flora of Red River County, Texas