Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Ampelopsis arborea Koehne

Vitaceae Ampelopsis arborea Koehne
Roberta H. Smith , Monique D. Reed 225


Collection Date: 16 July 2011
Determined By: Monique D. Reed
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: TAMU

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Red River County

Locality Description: Greenwood. NE of Clarksville, 16475 FM 1159. Wetlands below main cabin. 3347'28.96N, 9456'27.67W

DD Latitude: 33.7914

DD Longitude: -94.941

Min. Elevation: 109 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Muldrow silty clay loam; full sun. With Sorghum, Ambrosia, Juncus, Tripsacum, Hibiscus, Polygonum.

Botanical Data

Plant Notes: Texas A&M Biology Department Herbarium--TAMU. Plants of Greenwood, Red River County

Local Name: Peppervine

Other Data

Project: Flora of Red River County, Texas