Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Abutilon theophrasti Medik.

Malvaceae Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Roberta H. Smith , Monique D. Reed 233


Collection Date: 17 July 2011
Determined By: Monique D. Reed
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: TAMU

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Red River County

Locality Description: Greenwood. NE of Clarksville, 16475 FM 1159. Invader in flower garden on north side of main cabin. 3347'11.89N, 9456'27.32W

DD Latitude: 33.7866

DD Longitude: -94.9409

Min. Elevation: 119 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Kullit-Addielou Complex, sandy loam; morning shade, afternoon sun. With Salvia, Ipomoea.

Botanical Data

Plant Notes: Texas A&M Biology Department Herbarium--TAMU. Plants of Greenwood, Red River County

Local Name: Indian-Mallow

Other Data

Project: Flora of Red River County, Texas