Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Tridens strictus (Nutt.) Nash

Poaceae Tridens strictus (Nutt.) Nash
Roberta H. Smith , J. W. Smith 357


Collection Date: 27 September 2011
Determined By: Monique D. Reed
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: TAMU

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Red River County

Locality Description: Greenwood. NE of Clarksville, 16475 FM 1159. Main double gate in ditch area. 33°47'03.49N, 94°55'52.30W

DD Latitude: 33.7843

DD Longitude: -94.9312

Min. Elevation: 109 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Waskom loam; full sun. With grasses.

Botanical Data

Plant Notes: Texas A&M Biology Department Herbarium--TAMU. Plants of Greenwood, Red River County

Local Name: Long-Spike Tridens

Other Data

Project: Flora of Red River County, Texas