Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Cynosciadium digitatum DC.

Apiaceae Cynosciadium digitatum DC.
Roberta H. Smith , J. W. Smith 457


Collection Date: 15 May 2012
Determined By: Monique D. Reed
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: TAMU

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Red River County

Locality Description: Greenwood. NE of Clarksville, 16475 FM 1159. S side of Greenwood, in wetlands near Collier Creek drainage, slopes to flat woods bog area that is now dry. 3346'22.5N, 9456'16.0W

DD Latitude: 33.7729

DD Longitude: -94.9378

Min. Elevation: 108 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Desha clay; 70-80% shade. With Ulmus, Fraxinus, Carya, Acer, Carex, Sanicula, Hemerocallis, Saururus, Dichanthelium, Juncus, mosses, grasses.

Botanical Data

Plant Notes: Dale Kruse, Monique Reed 3550 Texas A&M Biology Department Herbarium--TAMU. Plants of Greenwood, Red River County

Local Name: Finger Dogshade

Other Data

Project: Flora of Red River County, Texas