Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Sagittaria latifolia Willd.

Alismataceae Sagittaria latifolia Willd.
Roberta H. Smith , Monique D. Reed 285b


Collection Date: 4 September 2011
Determined By: Monique D. Reed
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: TAMU

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Red River County

Locality Description: Greenwood. NE of Clarksville, 16475 FM 1159. Greenwood Crossing. 3347'49.08N, 9455'47.01W

DD Latitude: 33.797

DD Longitude: -94.9297

Min. Elevation: 107 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Drying pond; full sun. Roebuck clay. With Cephalanthus, Lemna.

Botanical Data

Plant Notes: Texas A&M Biology Department Herbarium--TAMU. Plants of Greenwood, Red River County

Local Name: Common Arrowhead, Duck-Potato

Other Data

Project: Flora of Red River County, Texas