Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Yucca arkansana Trel.

Agavaceae Yucca arkansana Trel.
R. J. O`Kennon 18178


Collection Date: 8 May 2003
Determined By: George P. Johnson
Determination Date: 12 September 2014
Institution: APCR

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: Decatur Hill. W Rose Ave., ca 0.2 mi NW of US-81. Decatur.

DD Latitude: 33.2372

DD Longitude: -97.5996

Min. Elevation: 292 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Arkansas Yucca

Other Data

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas