Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Ampelopsis arborea Koehne

Vitaceae Ampelopsis arborea Koehne
R. J. O`Kennon 18522


Collection Date: 16 June 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: Co Rd 2535 ca 0.8 mi SE of Greenwood Road.

DD Latitude: 33.342

DD Longitude: -97.5017

Min. Elevation: 247 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Growing in sand along side of road.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Peppervine

Other Data

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas