Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Lathyrus pusillus Ell.

Fabaceae Lathyrus pusillus Ell.
R. J. O`Kennon 18537


Collection Date: 16 June 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: Old Decatur Rd ca 0.3 mi S of Co Rd 2175.

DD Latitude: 33.2782

DD Longitude: -97.6009

Min. Elevation: 278 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Tiny Pea

Other Data

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas