Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Variety: Xanthisma texanum var. drummondii (T. & G.) A. Gray

Asteraceae Xanthisma texanum var. drummondii (T. & G.) A. Gray
R. J. O`Kennon 17362


Collection Date: 8 October 2002
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 29. Co Rd 2777, ca 0.2 mi S of intersection with Co Rd 2675/Parker Rd, ca 16 mi N of Decatur.

DD Latitude: 33.4119

DD Longitude: -97.5903

Botanical Data

Local Name: Drummond's Sleepydaisy

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas