Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Melampodium leucanthum Torr. & A.Gray

Asteraceae Melampodium leucanthum T. & G.
R. J. O`Kennon 18253


Collection Date: 13 May 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Denton County

Locality Description: FM 51 ca 2.5 mi E of Wise Co. line.

DD Latitude: 33.4209

DD Longitude: -97.3516

Min. Elevation: 228 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Plains Blackfoot

Other Data

Project: Flora of Denton County, Texas