Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Yucca glauca Nutt.

Agavaceae Yucca glauca Nutt.
R. J. O`Kennon 18271


Collection Date: 16 May 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Palo Pinto County

Locality Description: Hwy 254 ca 4.4 mi W of Graford.

DD Latitude: 32.9196

DD Longitude: -98.3163

Min. Elevation: 293 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Soapweed Yucca

Other Data

Project: Flora of Palo Pinto County, Texas