Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Vitex agnus-castus L.

Lamiaceae Vitex agnus-castus L.
R. J. O`Kennon 18617


Collection Date: 27 June 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: Hwy 287 under bridge of FM 3433. Rhome.

DD Latitude: 33.0467

DD Longitude: -97.4722

Min. Elevation: 242 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Growing on side of road.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Lilac Chastetree

Other Data

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas