Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Gamochaeta pensylvanica (Willd.) Cabrera

Asteraceae Gamochaeta pensylvanica (Willd.) Cabr.
R. J. O`Kennon 18668


Collection Date: 30 June 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: Property of Mark Chapin. W side of Lake Bridgeport, ca 1 mi E of bend in Long Rd.

DD Latitude: 33.2401

DD Longitude: -97.912

Min. Elevation: 251 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Growing along sandstone trail.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Pennsylvania Everlasting

Other Data

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas