Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Psoralidium tenuiflorum (Pursh) Rydb.

Fabaceae Psoralidium tenuiflorum (Pursh) Rydb.
R. J. O`Kennon , Shirley Lusk, Mark Chapin and Jeff Quayle. 18679


Collection Date: 30 June 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: W side of Lake Bridgeport, just E of intersection of Sandy Flat-Green Elm Rd. and Co Rd 1745.

DD Latitude: 33.2741

DD Longitude: -97.8892

Min. Elevation: 273 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Slimflower Scurfpea

Other Data

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas