Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Phyla lanceolata (Michx.) Greene

Verbenaceae Phyla lanceolata (Michx.) Greene
R. J. O`Kennon 17322


Collection Date: 28 September 2002
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 71. Growing in canyon west of Old Decatur Road, ca 2.6 mi N of Decatur Municipal Airport.

DD Latitude: 33.3089

DD Longitude: -97.6085

Botanical Data

Local Name: Lanceleaf Fogfruit

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas