Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Desmodium ciliare DC.

Fabaceae Desmodium ciliare DC.
R. J. O`Kennon 17400


Collection Date: 26 October 2002
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 60. Co Rd 2750 ca 0.6 mi NW of FM 730, 13.5 mi N of Decatur.

DD Latitude: 33.4088

DD Longitude: -97.5059

Botanical Data

Local Name: Hairy Small-Leaf Ticktrefoil

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas