Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Variety: Spiranthes lacera var. gracilis (Bigelow) Luer

Orchidaceae Spiranthes lacera var. gracilis (Bigelow) Luer
R. J. O`Kennon 17457


Collection Date: 23 November 2002
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Parker County

Locality Description: Azle, 0.7 mi N of Hwy 199/Jacksboro Hwy on FM 730. Growing ca 500 ft W of road.

DD Latitude: 32.9081

DD Longitude: -97.5478

Botanical Data

Local Name: Northern Slender Lady's Tresses

Other Data

Project: Flora of Parker County, Texas