Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Astragalus distortus Torr. & A.Gray

Fabaceae Astragalus distortus Torr. & A.Gray
R. J. O`Kennon 18290


Collection Date: 16 May 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: Hwy 380 just after bridge over Lake Bridgeport. Across from First State Bank.

DD Latitude: 33.1717

DD Longitude: -97.8617

Min. Elevation: 228 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Growing in sandy beach area.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Ozark Milkvetch

Other Data

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas