Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Robinia pseudoacacia L.

Fabaceae Robinia pseudoacacia L.
R. J. O`Kennon 18821


Collection Date: 15 August 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 14. Fs 908 ca 0.1 mi SE of entrance to Unit on FM 1655.

DD Latitude: 33.4148

DD Longitude: -97.6582

Min. Elevation: 286 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Growing in sandy open woods.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Black Locust

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas