Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Calylophus berlandieri Spach

Onagraceae Calylophus berlandieri
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 17459


Collection Date: 23 November 2002
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: FM 730, ca 1.4 mi S of Hwy 287, Decatur.

DD Latitude: 33.1939

DD Longitude: -97.5839

Botanical Data

Local Name: Berlandier's Sundrops

Other Data

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas