Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Crataegus reverchonii Sarg.

Rosaceae Crataegus reverchonii Sarg.
R. J. O`Kennon 20263


Collection Date: 12 April 2006
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 71. Fs 920 ca 0.1 mi E of Fs 923.

DD Latitude: 33.3051

DD Longitude: -97.61

Min. Elevation: 1098 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: 2 shrubs just outside of coral on E side of road.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Reverchon's Hawthorn

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas