Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Oxalis violacea L.

Oxalidaceae Oxalis violacea L.
R. J. O`Kennon 20264


Collection Date: 12 April 2006
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 71. Fs 923 ca 0.2 mi S of Fs 920. ca 300 ft W of road.

DD Latitude: 33.3018

DD Longitude: -97.61

Botanical Data

Local Name: Violet Woodsorrel

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas