Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Allium hyacinthoides Bush

Alliaceae Allium hyacinthoides Bush
R. J. O`Kennon 20270


Collection Date: 20 April 2006
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 71. Old Decatur Rd. ca 0.4 mi S of Fs 921. Growing on E side of road.

DD Latitude: 33.3089

DD Longitude: -97.6052

Min. Elevation: 1088 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Hyacinth Meadow Garlic

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas