Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Linum medium

Linaceae Linum medium
R. J. O`Kennon 18558


Collection Date: 16 June 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 31. Unknown road between Fs 904 and FM 900.

DD Latitude: 33.3768

DD Longitude: -97.5795

Min. Elevation: 268 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Growing in sand on margin of pond.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Stiff Yellow Flax

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas