Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Rotala ramosior (L.) Koehne

Lythraceae Rotala ramosior (L.) Koehne
R. J. O`Kennon 22568


Collection Date: 21 August 2010
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

DD Latitude: 32.8187

DD Longitude: -97.4527

Min. Elevation: 181 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Growing on margin of Trinity River at Casino Beach near crossing of TX 199. Twenty plants.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Lowland Toothcup

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas